fbpx

Privacy Policy, Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy for Buff & Shine Canada

At Buff & Shine Canada, we value your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information in accordance with Ontario’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

Collection of Personal Information
We collect personal information from you when you visit our dealership or website, purchase a vehicle, or interact with our staff. The personal information we collect may include your name, address, phone number, email address, driver’s license number, and credit card information.

Use of Personal Information
We use your personal information to provide you with the services you request, such as purchasing a vehicle or scheduling a service appointment. We may also use your personal information to communicate with you about our products and services or to send you promotional materials.

Disclosure of Personal Information
We will not disclose your personal information to any third parties without your consent, except as required by law. We may disclose your personal information to our service providers who assist us in providing our products and services, such as our financing partners or delivery companies.

Security of Personal Information
We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We use secure servers, firewalls, and encryption technologies to safeguard your personal information.

Access to Personal Information
You have the right to access the personal information we have collected about you and to request that we correct any inaccuracies. To request access to your personal information or to make a correction, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

Contact Us
If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy or our handling of your personal information, please contact us at:

Buff & Shine Canada
311 Hopkins St,
Whitby, ON L1N 2C1

Phone: (905) 396-8588
Email: info@buffandshinecanada.com

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time without notice. By using our website or engaging in any transaction with our dealership, you acknowledge and agree to this privacy policy.

Terms & Conditions

1. Pricing: The prices of our vehicles are subject to change without notice. The price advertised at the time of purchase is the final price.
All prices are in Canadian dollars and do not include taxes or any additional fees.

2. Payment: Payment can be made in the form of cash, certified cheque, debit card, credit card, or financing. We accept major credit cards, including Visa, MasterCard, and American Express. If financing is required, please speak to one of our sales representatives to discuss your options.

3. Warranty: All vehicles sold by our dealership come with a manufacturer’s warranty. Additional extended warranties may be available for purchase, and our sales representatives can provide you with more information.

4. Returns and Exchanges: Our dealership does not accept returns or exchanges for vehicles. All sales are final. However, if you encounter any issues with your vehicle, please speak to our service department, and we will do our best to address the issue.

5. Trade-ins: We accept trade-ins for vehicles. Our sales representatives will assess the value of your trade-in, and the value will be applied to the purchase of your new vehicle.

6. Ownership: All vehicles sold by our dealership are free and clear of any liens or encumbrances. We will provide you with all necessary documentation to prove ownership of the vehicle.

7. Delivery: If you require delivery of your vehicle, please speak to one of our sales representatives. Additional charges may apply for delivery outside of our dealership’s local area.

8. Service: Our dealership has a service department that can provide maintenance and repairs for your vehicle. Please contact our service department to schedule an appointment.

9. Privacy: Our dealership takes your privacy seriously. We will not share your personal information with any third parties without your consent.

By engaging in any transaction with our dealership, you acknowledge and agree to these terms and conditions.